SMBE SA title

 
SMBE South Australia
About
Awards
Constitution
Council
Library Resources
Membership
Newsletters
Sponsors & Links
Technical Program
SMBE Australia
NSW  QLD  SA/NT  VIC/TAS  WA
Affiliations
Conferences
Education
Helping neighbours
Hot topics
Publications
RSS news feeds
Vacancies
Links
 

Council Members

Councillor contact details & profiles

Email: Treasurer@smbe.asn.au , Secretary@smbe.asn.au
Mailing address: PO Box 19, Woodville, South Australia, 5011

  Email Location
Phone
Fax

President

Lachlan Eberhard

Royal Adelaide Hospital

8222 5534
8222 5944

Vice President

Greg Smith

Helicon Technology

8223 2000
8232 3067

Honorary Secretary

Vera Townsend

Helicon Technology
8223 2000
8232 3067

Treasurer

Daniel Fletcher

Children, Youth and Women's Health Service

 

Imm. Past President

Olivia Lockwood

Flinders Medical Centre

8204 5263
8204 5840
Councillors Robin Woolford Flinders Medical Centre 8204 5242 8204 5840

 

Adrian Richards

Children, Youth and Women's Health Service

0416 095120
 

 

Trevor Riessen

Medical Equipment Management, Darwin

 
 

Maged Shenouda

St Andrew's Hospital 8408 2275 8408 2276
  Hatice Kalkan

Covidien

   

Newsletter Editor

Olivia Lockwood

Flinders Medical Centre

8204 5263
8204 5840

Previous council members - Roll of Honour

Year
'13
'12
'11
'10
'09
'08
'07
'06
'05
'04
'03
'02
'01
'00
'99
'98
'97
'96
'95
'94
'93
'92
'91
'90
Brian Bridger
   
   
             
C
Tony Carlisle
  VP
C
 
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
Lachlan Eberhard
P C C                                      
Daniel Fletcher
T T
T
T
T
T
T
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
Jo Harris
   
 
C
Chris Jeffs
   

 

 
VP
C
C
C
S
Hatice Kalkan
C  
 
       
   
John Kirby
   
 
W
W
W
T/W
T/W
T/W
T/W
T/W
T/W
T
T
T
T
T
Darren Kohlhagen
   
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
Michael Ledgard
   
C
C
C
C
                             
Ray Liddle
   
VP
VP
VP
VP
           
Maureen Merrick
   
 
C
Tam Nguyen
   
 
C
Kevin O'Brien
   
 
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
Olivia Pallotta
E P
P
P
VP/E
E
C
C
C
C
St
Mark Pirolla
   
 
C
Adrian Richards
C C
C
C
C
C
PP
PP
PP
PP
P
P
P
P
VP/E
John Robson
   

 

 
PP
PP
PP
PP
P
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
Trevor Riessen
C  

 

 
 
 
Maged Shenouda
C C                                        
Anne-Louise Smith
  W
S
W/C
PP/
S/W
PP/
S/W
P/W
P/W
P/W
P
Greg Smith
VP C
C
C
C
C
C
T
T
T
T
VP
VP
VP
VP
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
Tim Staker
   

 

 
C
Melissa Suter
   
 
St
Vera Townsend
S  
 
St
Donna Weckert
  S                                        
Anu Wijesiriwordina
   
 
St
Briony Williams
   
S
C
                                 
Rhys Winn
   
   
C
                           
Robin Woolford
C/W PP
PP
PP
P
P
S/E
S/E
S/E
S/E
S/E
S/E
S
P
Shaun Zabo
   
 
C

Legend

C = Councillor
P = President
Tr = Treasurer
E = Newsletter editor
S = Secretary
VP = Vice-president
PP = Immediate past-president
St = Student
W = Webmaster

 

 

 
Top

Updated October 8, 2013